Page 1 of 1

Run scripts from client

Posted: 27.03.2013 14:13
by caiosc
Hello to all!

I'm having trouble to run scripts in game, with the client open.

Is there a way to do that? I really liked stealth and I'd like to quit injection or any other auxiliar.

I'd like to know if we can ran Programs or procedures inside game, using something like ',exec ...', including even a hotkey for that.

Thanks!

Re: Run scripts from client

Posted: 27.03.2013 15:16
by shinma

Re: Run scripts from client

Posted: 27.03.2013 15:40
by caiosc
Sorry about that, I'm having trouble searching the forum, as I don't speak Russian (but I could translate it with google when you sent me the link).

But I'm still having problems.

I load a Script containing this:

Code: Select all

Program Test;
Begin
    UOSay('Hi');
end.
I add it to one hotkey (such as F10), but when I stroke It nothing happens.

The function doesn't appear in my script area:

Image
Image

If it helps, I can't save my settings as well (lights, undead). Everty time I restart my client It resets.

Thanks for the help!

Re: Run scripts from client

Posted: 27.03.2013 20:28
by shinma
brrrrr copy my script in link

Re: Run scripts from client

Posted: 27.03.2013 21:43
by Fenix
Try:

Code: Select all

Program Test

procedure SayHi()
begin
  UOSay('Hi');
end;

begin
end.

Re: Run scripts from client

Posted: 28.03.2013 15:58
by caiosc
Fenix,

That worked, thank you very much.

So the DLL execute the procedures, not the whole program.

Just one more question: everty time I close my client and open it again, I lose every saved data. In other words, every time I have to record the HotKeys again, as well as the "Main" tab is blank again.

Does anybody knows how to solve that?