Forum in READ ONLY mode! All questions and discussions on Discord official server, invite link: https://discord.gg/VxsGzJ7

Queue System

Post Reply
chiclete
Posts: 3
Joined: 24.11.2006 0:54

Queue System

Post by chiclete »

Hi,

First I would like to thanks everyone here and everyone involved in this program.

I would like to give an sugestion.
Is there any way to add an queue system on script loads?
My scripts ends when my skill reaches 100 usually and I would like to macro others when this happen.
I know there are other ways of doing that but I couldn't like the idea of modifying my scripts or even creating a new one to create a queue system.

Thanks in advance.

By the way, can anyone give me a little explanation about Raw_Move? Thanks.
Edred
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 559
Joined: 28.03.2006 21:29

Re: Queue System

Post by Edred »

chiclete wrote:By the way, can anyone give me a little explanation about Raw_Move? Thanks.
http://babelfish.altavista.com/babelfis ... %3Ft%3D475

http://babelfish.altavista.com/babelfis ... %3Ft%3D634
Acronym
Novice
Novice
Posts: 114
Joined: 10.05.2005 18:42
Location: Odessa, NDW
Contact:

Re: Queue System

Post by Acronym »

chiclete wrote:Hi,
My scripts ends when my skill reaches 100 usually and I would like to macro others when this happen.
I know there are other ways of doing that but I couldn't like the idea of modifying my scripts or even creating a new one to create a queue system.

Thanks in advance.
.
You may read command list of Stealth 1.00 RC, our last version - http://stealth.od.ua/forum/viewtopic.php?t=475

if i understand your question, at current Stealth version i advice you use:

Code: Select all

GetSkillValue(SkillName : String) : Double 
for example:

Code: Select all

if GetSkillValue('Cooking') >= 100.0 then ANOTHER_skill_procedure;
chiclete
Posts: 3
Joined: 24.11.2006 0:54

Post by chiclete »

Thanks for both it was really helpfull!

@Acronym
I thought about it earlier before however, as I said, I didn't like the idea of changing my scripts (adding if GetSkillValue('Cooking') >= 100.0 then ANOTHER_skill_procedure;) or even creating a new one with this function, as I would have to modify it on every different macro.
Post Reply